( German, 1724 - 1784 )
Seltene Felsengruppe mit Wasserfall
( German, est.1758)
naturalistic painted porcelain
4.33 in. (11.00 cm.) (height)
incised mark 'N 0 (?) E.'; blue mark crowned 'CC'
min. rest., min. best.
Provenance:
Sammlung Gert K, Nagel, Stuttgart, she, auch Lot 3000ff im Vorspann zum Collect-Katalog, Vgl, Flach, Nr, 663
Seltene Felsengruppe mit Wasserfall 1760
Grande Gruppo, Manifattura Di Ludwigsburg, Secolo XIX
Winzerin
A Ludwigsburg Porcelain Ozier-molded Soup Tureen And Cover 1765
Kaffee-Service für 12 Personen
Two Ludwigsburg figures of a poultry seller and a fruit seller 1770
A large Ludwigsburg figure group 1762
A Ludwigsburg figure group emblematic of Summer 1760
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )